top of page
Prep Sat Ballet 2022.JPG
Class Schedule 

All initial placements are made by age.

 

Registration is now open for the 2022-23 School Year 

2 years old

Saturdays

9:00am - Tiny Tots Dance (Ballet & Movement Class)

2021-22 Class Schedule: Text
3 years old

Wednesdays

4:00pm - Taller Tots Dance Combo (Ballet & Tap Combo)

Saturdays

9:30am - Taller Tots Dance Combo (Ballet & Tap Combo)

2021-22 Class Schedule: Text
4 years old

Wednesdays

5:00pm - Preschool Dance Combo (Ballet & Tap Combo)

Saturdays

10:30am - Preschool Dance Combo (Ballet & Tap Combo)

Kindergarten & 1st grade

Wednesdays

4:00pm - Prep - Ballet and Jazz Combo Class

5:00pm - Prep Tap Class

Saturdays

9:00am - Prep - Ballet, Tap & Jazz Combo Class 

2021-22 Class Schedule: Text
1st & 2nd grade

Mondays

4:00pm - Tap 1

Tuesdays

4:00pm - Kid Hop - Wait List Only

Wednesdays

4:00pm - Lyrical/Contemporary 1

4:00pm - Prep - Ballet and Jazz Combo Class 

5:00pm - Prep - Tap Class

Thursdays

4:00pm - Sparklers - Competition

5:00pm - Ballet 1

6:00pm - Musical Theater Jazz 1

Saturdays

9:00am - Prep - Ballet, Tap and Jazz Combo Class 

10:30am - Level 1 - Ballet, Tap and Jazz Combo Class

2021-22 Class Schedule: Text
3rd grade and up

Mondays

4:00pm - Ballet 2 - Wait List Only

5:00pm - Contemporary 2 - Limited Space Available

6:00pm - Jazz 2 - Limited Space Available

Tuesdays

4:00 - Tap 2

5:00pm - Hip Hop 2 - Wait List Only

6:00pm - Lyrical 2 - Wait List Only

Wednesdays

4:00pm - Ballet 2 

5:00pm - Modern 2 - Wait List Only

6:00pm - Musical Theater 2 - Wait List Only

Thursdays

4:00pm - Firecrackers - Competition

5:00pm - FCC Tech - Competition

6:00pm - FCC Production - Competition

2021-22 Class Schedule: Text
6th grade and up

Mondays

5:00pm - Jazz 3

6:00pm - Contemporary 3

7:00pm - Tap 3 

Tuesdays

5:00pm - Ballet 3 (Performance)

6:00pm - Lyrical 3

7:00pm - Modern 3

Wednesdays

5:00pm - Ballet 3 (Tech)

6:30pm - Pre-Pointe/Pointe 3

Thursdays

5:00pm - FCC Tech - Competition

6:00pm - FCC Production - Competition

7:00pm - Musical Theater 3

2021-22 Class Schedule: Text
9th grade and up

All Level 4 classes are considered Advanced

Instructor placement required for Level 4 classes

Mondays

4:00pm - Contemporary 4

5:00pm - Ballet 4 (Tech)

6:30pm - Pointe 4

Tuesdays

4:00pm - Modern 4

5:00pm - Musical Theater 4

6:00pm - Tap 4 

Wednesdays

6:00pm - Ballet 4 (Performance)

7:00pm - Lyrical 4

Thursdays

4:00pm - Jazz 4

5:00pm - FCC Tech - Competition

6:00pm - FCC Production - Competition

bottom of page