Class Schedule 2021-22

Fall Classes

Now in Session
2 years old

Saturday Mornings 

9:00 - 9:30 - Tiny Tots Dance   (Ballet & Movement Class)

 
3 years old

Tuesdays 

4:00 - 5:00 - Taller Tots Dance Combo   (Ballet & Tap Combo)

 

Saturday Mornings

9:30 - 10:30 - Taller Tots Dance Combo   (Ballet & Tap Combo)

 
4 years old

Tuesdays 

5:00 - 6:00 - Preschool Dance Combo   (Ballet & Tap Combo)

 

Thursdays

4:00 - 5:00 - Preschool Dance Combo   (Ballet & Tap Combo)

 

Saturday Mornings

9:00 - 10:00 - Preschool Dance Combo   (Ballet & Tap Combo)

 
Kindergarten & 1st grade

Tuesdays

4:00 - 5:00 - Prep - Ballet and Jazz Combo Class 

5:00 - 6:00 - Prep - Tap and Tumbling  Combo Class

  

Saturday Mornings

10:00 - 11:30 - Prep - Ballet, Tap & Jazz Combo Class 

 
1st & 2nd grade

Tuesdays

4:00 - 5:00 - Kid Hop 

4:00 - 5:00 - Prep - Ballet and Jazz Combo Class 

5:00 - 6:00 - Prep - Tap and Tumbling Combo Class

 

Wednesdays

4:00 - 5:00 - Ballet 1

5:00 - 6:00 - Musical Theater Jazz 1

6:00 - 7:00 - Sparklers - Competition

 

Thursdays

4:00 - 5:00 - Tap 1

 

Saturday Mornings

9:00 - 10:00 - Ballet 1-2

10:00 - 11:00 - Tap & Jazz 1-2

 
3rd grade and up

Mondays

4:00 - 5:00 - Jazz 2

5:00 - 6:00 - Contemporary 2

6:00 - 7:00 - Modern 2

 

Tuesdays

4:00 - 5:00 - Ballet 2 Performance

5:00 - 6:00 - Musical Theater 2

6:00 - 7:00 - Firecrackers - Competition

 

Wednesdays

4:00 - 5:00 - Hip Hop 2

5:00 - 6:00 - Tap 2

 

Thursdays

4:00 - 5:00 - Ballet 2 Tech

5:00 - 6:00 - Lyrical 2

6:00 - 7:00 - FCC Production - Competition

 

Saturday Mornings

9:00 - 10:00 - Ballet 1-2

10:00 - 11:00 - Tap & Jazz 1-2

 
6th grade and up

Mondays

5:00 - 6:00 - Tap 3 - Advanced

6:00 - 7:00 - Musical Theater 3

7:00 - 8:00 - Contemporary 3

 

Tuesdays

5:00 - 6:00 - Modern 3

6:00 - 7:00 - Lyrical 3

7:00 - 8:00 - Hip Hop 3-4

 

Wednesdays

6:00 - 8:00 - Ballet 3 Tech with Pointe Option

6:00 - 7:00 - Jazz - Teen

7:00 - 8:00 - Tap - Teen

 

Thursdays

5:00 - 6:00 - Ballet 3 Performance

6:00 - 7:00 - FCC Production - Competition

7:00 - 8:00 - Jazz 3 - Advanced

 

Saturday Mornings

10:30 - 12:00 - Ballet Intensive (Instructor placement required)

 
9th grade and up

Instructor placement required for Level 4 and 5 classes

Mondays

4:00 - 6:00 - Ballet 4 Tech with Pointe Option

6:00 - 7:00 - Contemporary 4

7:00 - 8:00 - Lyrical 4


Tuesdays

6:00 - 7:00 - Musical Theater 4

7:00 - 8:00 - Hip Hop 3-4


Wednesday

4:00 - 5:00 - Ballet 4 Performance

5:00 - 6:00 - Modern 4

6:00 - 7:00 - Jazz -Teen

7:00 - 8:00 - Tap - Teen


Thursdays

4:00 - 5:00 - Tap 4 - Advanced

5:00 - 6:00 - Jazz 4 - Advanced

6:00 - 7:00 - FCC Production (Competition Team - Audition Only)

7:00 - 8:00 - Ballet 5 (Audition Only)

  

Saturday Mornings

10:30 - 12:00 - Ballet Intensive (Instructor placement required)